We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
JÄLKI-ILMOITUS, Tilastokeskus - IT-konsultointi 2021-2025 (Hansel,DPS) - Frontend-kehittäjä
Reference number: TK/1302/02.01.01/2023
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Frontend-kehittäjä
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Hankinnan kohteena oli frontend-verkkokehittäjä.
Tilastokeskus uudistaa verkkosivustoaan ja sen toteuttamiseen käytettäviä järjestelmiä. Uudistushankkeessa haetaan frontend-verkkokehittäjä tukee Tilastokeskuksen omaa kehitystiimiä sekä varsinaisen näkyvän verkkosivuston toteuttamisessa että sen taustalla tarvittavien sisällöntuotanto-, sisällönhallinta- ja julkaisemisjärjestelmien käyttöönotossa ja implementaatiossa.
Kilpailutus koski sopimuskautta ja toteutettiin Hanselin IT-konsultointi 2021-2025 DPS:n kautta.