II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EPDC18 — External and Internal Decorating
II.1.2)Main CPV code45442100 Painting work
II.1.4)Short description:
Internal and External Decorating including:
— Repairs Prior to Painting,
— Internal and External Decoration of Properties/Schemes/Assets,
— Upgrade of roofline to UPVC,
— Other associated painting works,
— Cleaning of external plastic products.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 15 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45261320 Guttering work
45442121 Painting work of structures
45442180 Repainting work
45442190 Paint-stripping work
50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
45453000 Overhaul and refurbishment work
79931000 Interior decorating services
45440000 Painting and glazing work
45452000 Exterior cleaning work for buildings
45261300 Flashing and guttering work
45442120 Painting and protective-coating work of structures
45442000 Application work of protective coatings
45442110 Painting work of buildings
45451000 Decoration work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: