Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Fornecimentos - 511740-2018
Suíça-Berna: Botas
2018/S 223-511740
Anúncio de concurso
Fornecimentos
Base jurídica:
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Combat boots
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
18815000 Botas
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
To meet today's challenges in terms of thermophysiology, biomechanics and waterproofing, armasuisse has worked with its development partners to design new combat boot models. The plan is now to produce these models with multiple suppliers due to the high procurement quantity. armasuisse is looking for bidders that are proven specialists in producing boots of this kind and meeting the requirements of the market. The boots are to be produced based on strict guidelines with regard to materials and production, and based on moulds developed by armasuisse.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotes
Contrato dividido em lotes: sim
Podem ser apresentadas propostas para todos os lotes
II.2)Descrição
II.2.1)Título:
Lote n.º: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Kampfstiefel 19.
Lote n.º: 2
18823000 Botas de escalada
Kampfstiefel 19 schwer.