Services - 511988-2023
Bosnia and Herzegovina-Sarajevo: Environmental management
2023/S 163-511988
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical assistance for improved materials recovery from waste through separate collection, reuse and recycling based on circular economy principles
Reference number: NEAR/SJJ/2023/EA-RP/0179
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90710000 Environmental management
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective is to facilitate further aligning the applicable legislation in BiH with the obligations arising from the EU acquis in area of waste management. The specific assistance aims to enhance materials recovery in BiH from waste through separate collection, reuse and recycling based on circular economy principles.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90700000 Environmental services
90722200 Environmental decontamination services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: