Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Alternative Position, Navigation and Timing (PNT) Services
Reference number: DEFIS/2020/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code73420000 Pre-feasibility study and technological demonstration
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is to analyse the technologies, which could deliver positioning, and/or timing information, independently from GNSS, to be effective backup in the event of GNSS disruption, and if possible to be able to provide PNT in the environments where GNSS cannot be delivered.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73420000 Pre-feasibility study and technological demonstration
38112100 Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Alternative position, navigation and timing (PNT) services.