Services - 513465-2023
Bosnia and Herzegovina-Sarajevo: Environmental information systems
2023/S 163-513465
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical assistance for countrywide reporting system related to international environmental obligations (EEA, EIONET, EUROSTAT and international conventions)
Reference number: NEAR/SJJ/2023/EA-RP/0178
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90714100 Environmental information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
Technical assistance aiming to enhance BiH preparedness to execute environmental reporting at the required quality standards and in the required manner by ensuring full functionality of the countrywide environmental reporting system related to international environmental obligations (EEA, EIONET, EUROSTAT and international conventions).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90710000 Environmental management
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: