Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Painting and floor-covering work, as well as maintenance work during the shut-down period
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2017/G.1/0053/OC
II.1.2)Main CPV code50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract involves painting and floor-covering work at the Institute's buildings in accordance with this specification. The contract is divided into 2 lots:
Lot 1: painting and floor-covering work;
Lot 2: maintenance work during the shut-down period.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Painting and floor-covering work
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45440000 Painting and glazing work
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 2 – maintenance work during the shut-down period
Lot No: 2
Maintenance work during the shut-down period