Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study supporting the development of general guidance on the implementation of the Extractive Waste Directive
Reference number: ENV.B.3/ETU/2017/0039
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this study is to support the commission in promoting compliance with Directive 2006/21/EC (Extractive Waste Directive). Key tasks are to develop a coherent description of the extractive sector in the EU with plausible and matching figures on the amounts of extractive waste generated and corresponding numbers of extractive waste facilities, to foster a uniform understanding of the key concepts of the Directive by Member States and to contribute to making reporting on the implementation of the Directive more effective and efficient.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 575 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender — Single Study contract of 24 months with a total budget of EUR 575 000.
Description of the extractive sector in the EU (number of waste facilities, amounts of extractive waste generated).
Organisation of meetings with experts from Member States and stakeholders.
Visits to Member States to discuss the application of the Extractive Waste Directive.
Elaboration of country fact sheets.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Onderzoek ter ondersteuning van de ontwikkeling van de algemene richtsnoeren voor de uitvoering van de winningsafvalrichtlijn
Referentienummer: ENV.B.3/ETU/2017/0039
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De doelstelling van dit onderzoek is het ondersteunen van de Commissie bij de bevordering van de naleving van Richtlijn 2006/21/EC (winningsafvalrichtlijn). Belangrijke taken zijn het ontwikkelen van een samenhangende beschrijving van de winningsindustrie in de EU, met aannemelijke en passende cijfers over de hoeveelheid gegenereerd winningsafval en bijbehorende cijfers van winningsafvalvoorzieningen, om bij de lidstaten een eenvormig begrip te bevorderen met betrekking tot de belangrijkste concepten uit de richtlijn en om de verslaglegging over de tenuitvoerlegging van de richtlijn efficiënter en doeltreffender te helpen maken.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 575 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving –– Enkele onderzoeksopdracht van 24 maanden met een totale begroting van 575 000 EUR.
Beschrijving van de winningsindustrie in de EU (aantal afvalvoorzieningen, hoeveelheid winningsafval dat voor elke afvalcategorie wordt gegenereerd).
Organisatie van vergaderingen met deskundigen uit lidstaten en belanghebbenden.
Bezoeken aan de lidstaten om de toepassing van de winningsafvalrichtlijn te bespreken.
Uitwerking van landinformatiebladen.