II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development, renovation and repair work in the buildings of the Court of Justice of the European Union
Reference number: COJ-PROC-19/026
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to carry out the works relating to, on the one hand, the development and repairs relating to shell and core and finishing works and, on the other hand, to the installation of electrical and HVAC technical equipment, as well as movable partitions of buildings occupied or to be occupied by the Court of Justice.
— lot 1: Shell and core works,
— lot 2: Finishing works,
— lot 3: Installation of electrical and HVAC technical equipment,
— lot 4: Movable partitions.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 9 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 4
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
45260000 Roof works and other special trade construction works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Development and repair of shell and core works:
—labour,
— installation of work sites (fencing, protective measures, scaffolding, mobile crane, nacelles, waste removal),
— demolition, structural and road works (demolition, drilling, excavation, earthworks, road works, stone facade, masonry, screed),
— roofs (mineral components, weatherproofing).
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45400000 Building completion work
45420000 Joinery and carpentry installation work
45421143 Installation work of blinds
45430000 Floor and wall covering work
Development and repairs of component parts relating to finishing works:
— installation of work sites (protective measures, scaffolding, crawler crane, mobile crane, nacelles),
—joinery and metallic construction works (glazing, metal construction, structures, cladding and metal panelling),
— interior joinery (all types of doors, locks, hardware and all types of door fittings),
— interior works (false ceiling, plasterboard partition),
— coatings (floor, wall and ceiling),
— obscuring and sun protection (blinds and films).
II.2.1)Title:
Installation of electrical and HVAC technical equipment
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45300000 Building installation work
45310000 Electrical installation work
45311200 Electrical fitting work
45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Installation of electrical and HVAC technical equipment:
— installation of work sites,
—electrical technical installations (general electricity, lighting, fire safety, access control, video surveillance, cabling, computer cabling),
—HVAC technical installations (energy measuring devices, domestic hot water systems, pipes, valves, insulation, ducts, air diffusion, air conditioning, plumbing, sanitary).
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45421141 Installation of partitioning
44112300 Partitions
44112310 Partition walls
45421152 Installation of partition walls
Development and replacement of removable partitions: labour, purchase, delivery and handling of various types of partitions.
II kohta: Kohde
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Euroopan unionin tuomioistuimen rakennusten muutos-, uudistus- ja kunnostustyöt
Viitenumero: COJ-PROC-19/026
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi45000000 Rakennustyöt
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Tämän sopimuksen tarkoituksena on toteuttaa työt, jotka liittyvät suljettujen ja katettujen osuuksien ja viimeistelyjen muutos- ja kunnostustöihin ja sähköteknisten laitteiden ja lämmitys- ja ilmastointilaitteiden ja siirrettävien väliseinien asennukseen Euroopan unionin tuomioistuimen käytössä olevissa tai käyttöön tulevissa rakennuksissa.
— erä 1: suljetut ja katetut osuudet,
— erä 2: viimeistelytyöt,
— erä 3: sähköteknisten laitteiden ja lämmitys- ja ilmastointilaitteiden asennus,
— erä 4: siirrettävät väliseinät
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 9 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: kyllä
Tarjoukset voivat koskea kaikkia osia
Yhdelle tarjoajalle myönnettävien osien enimmäismäärä: 4
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.1)Nimi:
Suljetut ja katetut osuudet
Osa nro: 1
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)45200000 Maa-, tie- ja vesirakennustöiden ja muiden rakennustöiden kokonais- tai osaurakat
45260000 Kattotyöt ja muut rakennusalan erikoistyöt
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Sopimuksen kohteena on suljettujen ja katettujen osuuksien parantaminen ja korjaus:
— työvoima,
— työmaita varten tarvittavat asennukset (aita, suojatoimenpiteet, rakennustelineet, liikkuva nosturi, nostolavat, jätteet),
— purkutyöt, rakenteelliset työt ja tiet (purkutyöt, poraustyöt, maanleikkaus, maarakennustyöt, tietyöt, kivijulkisivut, muuraus, lattiatasoitetyöt),
— katot (mineraalielementit, vedeneristykset).
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)45400000 Rakennusten lopputyöt
45420000 Rakennuspuusepäntyöt
45421143 Kaihtimien asennustyöt
45430000 Lattianpäällystys- ja seinänverhoilutyöt
Parannus- ja korjaustoimet viimeistelytöiden alalla:
— työmaita varten tarvittavat asennukset (suojaukset, rakennustelineet, telanosturi, liikkuva nosturi, nostolavat),
— metallityöt ja -rakennustyöt (lasiosat, metallirakennustyöt, rakenteet, julkisivupaneelit ja metalliset päällysteet),
— sisätilojen puusepäntyöt (kaikki ovityypit, lukot, helat ja kaikenlaiset oviin kuuluvat varusteet),
— sisärakenteet (sisäkatto, kipsilevyväliseinä),
— päällysteet (lattiat, seinät ja katot),
— kaihtimet ja aurinkosuojat (ulkokaihtimet ja kalvot).
Sähköteknisten laitteiden ja lämmitys- ja ilmastointilaitteiden asennus
Osa nro: 3
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)45300000 Rakennusten asennustyöt
45310000 Sähköjohtojen asennus ja muut sähköasennustyöt
45311200 Sähköasennustyöt
45331000 Lämmitys-, ilmanvaihto- ja ilmastointilaitteiden asennustyöt
Sähköteknisten laitteiden ja lämmitys- ja ilmastointilaitteiden asennus:
— työmaita varten tarvittavat asennukset,
— tekniset sähköasennukset (sähkö, valaistus, paloturvallisuus, kulunvalvonta, videovalvonta, kaapelointi, atk-kaapelointi),
— tekniset lämmitys- ja ilmastointilaitteet (energian mittaukseen liittyvät osat, lämpimään käyttöveteen liittyvät osat, putket, venttiilit, eristys, kanavistot, ilmanjakelu, ilmastointi, putkityöt, saniteettilaitteet).
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)45421141 Väliseinien asennustyöt
44112300 Siirrettävät väliseinät
44112310 Väliseinät
45421152 Väliseinien asennus
Siirrettävien väliseinien muuttaminen ja kunnostaminen: työvoima, hankinta, toimitus ja eri väliseinätyyppien käsittely.
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Travaux d’aménagement, de rénovation et de réparation dans les bâtiments de la Cour de justice de l’Union européenne
Numéro de référence: COJ-PROC-19/026
II.1.2)Code CPV principal45000000 Travaux de construction
II.1.4)Description succincte:
L'objet du présent marché consiste en la réalisation des travaux relatifs, d'une part, aux aménagements et réparations des éléments des clos et couvert ainsi que de parachèvement et, d’autre part, à l’installation d’équipements techniques électriques et HVAC ainsi que des cloisons amovibles des bâtiments que la Cour de justice occupe ou occupera.
— lot 1: Clos et couvert,
— lot 2: Parachèvement,
— lot 3: Installations d’équipements techniques électriques et HVAC,
— lot 4: Cloisons amovibles.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 9 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
Nombre maximal de lots pouvant être attribués à un soumissionnaire: 4
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45200000 Travaux de construction complète ou partielle et travaux de génie civil
45260000 Travaux de couverture et travaux d'autres corps de métier spécialisés
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Aménagements et réparations des éléments des clos et couvert:
— main d’œuvre,
— installation des chantiers (clôture, mesures de protection, échafaudages, grue mobile, nacelles, déchets),
— démolition, gros-œuvre et voirie (démolition, percement, saignées, terrassement, travaux de voirie, façade en pierre, maçonnerie, chape),
— toitures (éléments minéraux, complexe d’étanchéité).
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45400000 Travaux de parachèvement de bâtiment
45420000 Travaux de menuiserie et de charpenterie
45421143 Travaux d'installation de stores
45430000 Revêtement de sols et de murs
Aménagements et réparations des éléments dans les domaines du parachèvement:
— installation des chantiers (mesures de protection, échafaudages, grue à chenille, grue mobile, nacelles),
— menuiserie et construction métallique (vitrages, construction métallique, structures, bardages et habillages métalliques),
— menuiserie intérieure (porte tout type, serrurerie, quincaillerie et équipement de porte tout type),
— ouvrages intérieurs (faux-plafond, cloison en plaque de plâtre),
— revêtements (de sol, mural et de plafonds),
— occultation et protection solaire (stores et films).
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Installations d’équipements techniques électriques et HVAC
Lot nº: 3
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45300000 Travaux d'équipement du bâtiment
45310000 Travaux d'équipement électrique
45311200 Travaux d'installations électriques
45331000 Travaux d'installation de matériel de chauffage, de ventilation et de climatisation
Installations d’équipements techniques électriques et HVAC:
— main d’ouvre,
— installation des chantiers,
— installations techniques électriques (électricité générale, éclairage, sécurité incendie, contrôle d’accès, vidéosurveillance, câblage, câblage informatique),
— installations techniques HVAC (éléments de mesure d’énergie, éléments eau chaude sanitaire, tuyaux, vannes, isolation, gaines, diffusion d’air, air conditionné, plomberie, sanitaire).
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 4
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45421141 Travaux de cloisonnement
44112300 Cloisons
44112310 Murs de cloisonnement
45421152 Installation de cloisons
Aménagements et remplacement des cloisons amovibles: main d’œuvre, achat, livraison et manipulation des différents types de cloisons.