Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase and maintenance of a large format UV/LED printing table and a digital cutting table
Reference number: OIB/2019/PO/0047
II.1.2)Main CPV code42962000 Printing and graphics equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract concerns:
— the purchase of a large format UV/LED printing table, and a compatible digital cutting table with printer,
— the associated maintenance services and the purchase of consumables.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 715 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30232130 Colour graphics printers
50313000 Maintenance and repair of reprographic machinery
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents