Ogłoszenie zmian lub dodatkowych informacji
Podstawa prawna:
Dyrektywa 2014/25/UE
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Major Process and MEICA Works (incorporating associated Civil Works) to Irish Water
Numer referencyjny: 21/027
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV45232430 Roboty w zakresie uzdatniania wody
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
IW intends to undertake a competitive tendering process to establish a national Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of design, construction and operation of major process and MEICA works (incorporating associated civil engineering works and all required works and services). Suppliers will be required to provide a solution to: Design, build and/or operation of water abstraction, treatment, sludge treatment and handling, water distribution systems, on site renewable energy generation and other ancillaries (including acting as project supervisor for the construction stage and project supervisor for the design process under the relevant Regulations). Design, build and/or operation of wastewater collection systems, treatment, sludge treatment and handling, biogas generation, combined heat and power units (CHP), on site renewable electricity generation and other ancillaries. Refer to the PQQ contract scope.