II.1)Udbuddets omfang
II.1.1)Betegnelse:
NEPO416 Framework for the Provision of Milk and Dairy Products.
Sagsnr.: NEPO 416
II.1.2)Hoved-CPV-kode15511000 Mælk
II.1.4)Kort beskrivelse:
The Association of North East Councils Trading as the North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO) is seeking tenders for the Framework for the Provision and Distribution of Milk and Dairy Products. The Framework will cover the supply and direct delivery of Milk and Dairy Products to Kitchens and School establishments in order to fulfil the requirements associated with Milk provision. It is envisaged that any resultant Framework will be a ranked Framework consisting of no more than 3 suppliers per Lot.
II.1.5)Anslået samlet værdiVærdi eksklusive moms: 8 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Oplysninger om delkontrakterKontrakten er opdelt i delkontrakter: ja
Der kan afgives bud på alle delaftaler
II.2)Beskrivelse
II.2.1)Betegnelse:
Lot 1 — Provision of Kitchen and Nursery Milk — Tyne and Wear
Delkontraktnr.: 1
II.2.2)Supplerende CPV-kode(r)15511000 Mælk
15511300 Skummetmælk
15511400 Letmælk
15511500 Sødmælk
II.2.4)Beskrivelse af udbuddet:
The opportunity can be accessed via the NEPO eTender system. Suppliers wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and submit a tender through the NEPO eTender system. If not already registered, candidates should register on the NEPO eTender system at https://procontract.due-north.com/register?openform. Tenders must be submitted using the link above. Tenders submitted via postal or email methods will not be accepted. If you require time-critical assistance on submitting your Tender please contact the System Support Team on 0330 0050352. For non-time critical issues, such as passwords, general account queries and location of information etc. please contact Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System (http://proactis.kayako.com) and select ProContract V3 support. You will then need to log in or submit a ticket to register your issue. Alternatively you can email ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com this will automatically log a support ticket on the Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk. Successful suppliers will enter into a Framework Agreement in a form which is set out in the procurement documents. The Council does not give any guarantee and/or warrant the actual value of the goods (if any) which will be placed with the successful suppliers by any client using the Framework Contract pursuant to this process and accepts no liability thereof.
Lot 2 — Provision of Kitchen and Nursery Milk — Tees Valley
Delkontraktnr.: 2
Lot 3 — Provision of Kitchen Milk and Dairy Products via a Nominated Third Party Distributor
Delkontraktnr.: 3
Lot 4 — Provision of Organic Kitchen and Nursery Milk
Delkontraktnr.: 4