II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
In summary, the Services comprise: Met Éireann is the National Meteorological Service of Ireland. It wishes to procure a Commercial Off The Shelf (COTS) WMO, EU and ICAO Meteorological Message Switching, File Switching, Data Conversion and Dissemination System to replace existing in-house developed systems. The new system will be an on-premise application and geo-resilient. The new system will be installed in two Government data centres located in Dublin, Ireland and a cold standby system located in Met Éireann’s Offices in Shannon Airport (Met Éireann Aviation Services, Shannon Airport, Co. Clare, V14 KC92, Ireland). Further detail with regard to the requirements of the Services are set out in Appendix 1: Requirements and Specifications of this RFT.
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)64220000 Fernmeldedienste, außer Fernsprech- und Datenübertragungsdiensten
64227000 Integrierte Fernmeldedienstleistungen
30230000 Computerbezogene Geräte
30236000 Diverse Computerausrüstungen
32412100 Fernmeldenetz
32500000 Fernmeldebedarf
32522000 Fernmeldetechnische Geräte
32523000 Fernmeldeeinrichtungen
32524000 Fernmeldesystem
45314000 Installation von Fernmeldeanlagen
48822000 Computerserver
48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme
50332000 Wartung im Bereich Fernmeldeinfrastruktur
71316000 Beratung in der Fernmeldetechnik
71351600 Wettervoraussagen
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
72212900 Diverse Software-Entwicklungen und Computersysteme
72500000 Datenverarbeitungsdienste
72510000 Mit der Datenverarbeitung verbundene Verwaltungsdienste
72590000 Computer-Fachdienste
72600000 Computerunterstützung und -beratung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: