Contract award notice for contracts in the field of defence and security
Directive 2009/81/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Lizenzverlängerung Cellebrite
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 13: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Landeskriminalamt Niedersachsen
Schützenstraße 15
30161 Hannover
Darüber hinaus gibt es weitere Lieferadressen gem. Lizenzaufstellung:
PD Osnabrück, Heger-Tor-Wall 18, 49078 Osnabrück
PD Göttingen, Groner Landstraße 51, 37081 Göttingen
PD Hannover, Waterloostraße 11, 30169 Hannover
PD Oldenburg, Thoedor-Tantzen-Platz, 26122 Oldenburg
PD Lüneburg, auf der Hude 2, 21339 Lüneburg
PD Braunschweig, Friedrich-Voigtländer-Str. 41, 38104 Braunschweig.
NUTS code DE9 NIEDERSACHSEN
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s):
Die im Bestand befindlichen Cellebrite-Lizenzen werden zum 31.12.2019 auslaufen, um die Arbeitsfähigkeit der Ermittlungsgruppen nahtlos aufrecht zu erhalten, wird Cellebrite mit der Lizenzverlängerung um weitere 3 Jahre beauftragt.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)48461000 Analytical or scientific software package, 35720000 Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition and reconnaissance, 48460000 Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package, 48780000 System, storage and content management software package, 48782000 Storage management software package
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 566 484,41 EUR
Excluding VAT