Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 2022/22
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Nordiska mediemyndigheter upphandlar utveckling av ett MIK-index.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73220000 Development consultancy services
73300000 Design and execution of research and development
79311200 Survey conduction services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Uppdraget består i att Leverantören, med bas i förstudiens rekommendationer, ska utveckla en färdig metod för att mäta olika aspekter av medie- och informationskunnighet hos invånarna i de nordiska länderna, genomföra en baslinjemätning med denna metod och inom ramen för uppdraget skapa ett MIK-index för de nordiska länderna.