Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Civil Society Operational Facility
Reference number: DEVCO/2020/EA-RP/0028
II.1.2)Main CPV code98300000 Miscellaneous services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is as follows:
To provide technical support to stakeholders, including DEVCO Headquarters, EU Delegations, ‘Framework Partnership Agreements’ (FPA) signatories and other CSOs and networks of CSOs, in the implementation of the ‘Civil Society and Local Authorities’ (CSO-LA) Thematic Programme in partner countries.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)98300000 Miscellaneous services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Civil society operational facility.