Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Partitioning and finishing works in the buildings of the Council of the European Union, secrétariat général
Reference number: UCA 20/035
II.1.2)Main CPV code45400000 Building completion work
II.1.4)Short description:
The basic project which is the subject of the contract is described as follows:
— supplies and installation, removal, alteration and repair works of false floors and floor and wall coverings, and painting of floors, walls, ceilings and joinery components, as well as ;
— supplies and installation, removal, alteration and repair works of removable partitions, doors for removable partitions and false ceilings.
In the buildings of the Council of the European Union in Brussels or surrounding areas.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45432000 Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
45430000 Floor and wall covering work
45432100 Floor laying and covering work
45442100 Painting work
45421141 Installation of partitioning
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The services concern all the buildings of the Council of the European Union, secrétariat général, as described below:
— Justus Lipsius building:
—— meeting room part 74 000 m2,
—— offices part 133 000 m2,
— Lex building:
—— offices + meeting room 75 900 m2,
— Europa building:
—— offices + meeting room 66 700 m2,
— a crèche:
—— childcare centre 5 400 m2.
The surface areas indicated above are net and approximate.
The contracting authority estimates that the presence of at least 5-10 full-time staff will be necessary on the site for implementation of the contract.