Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Request for Tender to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the provision of Power Distribution Units.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: RMC21/09/22
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil30200000 Computeranlagen und Zubehör
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
It is intended that this invitation to tender will give rise to a Framework Contract for the following:
350 PDUs over a term of 24 months with a possible extension of 12 months. The initial order will be for 100 units and a maximum of 30 units will be ordered at any given time for delivery to the Revenue Data Centre.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 275 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)30210000 Datenverarbeitungsgeräte (Hardware)
30215000 Hardware für Mikrocomputer
30237200 Computerzubehör
30237280 Stromversorgungszubehör
30237300 Computerbedarf
31320000 Stromverteilerkabel
44316400 Metallwaren
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: