II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Building Surveying Services
II.1.2)Main CPV code71315300 Building surveying services
II.1.4)Short description:
Tender to establish five Frameworks based on geographic lot areas with a maximum of three participants per framework to provide Building Surveying and Inspection Services as required for the Mortgage to Rent, Croí Cónaithe (Towns), and Repair and Lease Scheme. Framework users will be the Housing Agency and local authorities.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
The boundaries of Dublin and the Greater Dublin Area (GDA) to include Kildare, Meath, Wicklow, Louth.
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71318000 Advisory and consultative engineering services
71300000 Engineering services
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The boundaries of Leinster to include, Carlow, Kilkenny, Laois, Longford, Offaly, Westmeath, Wexford.
Lot No: 2
The boundaries of Connacht to include Mayo, Sligo, Leitrim, Galway, and Roscommon.
Lot No: 3
The boundaries of Munster to include Clare, Cork, Kerry, Limerick, Tipperary, and Waterford.
Lot No: 4
The boundaries of Ulster to include Donegal, Cavan, and Monaghan.
Lot No: 5