Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Civil Structure Engineering Services for Additional Accommodation at Ballyhass Mixed National School, Cecilstown, Mallow, Co. Cork
Reference number: 04953H
II.1.2)Main CPV code71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 670 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71311100 Civil engineering support services
71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Description of the Project
Ballyhass Mixed National School is a Primary School under the patronage of the Bishop William Crean in the dioceses of Cloyne
Please see attached Project Brief & Schedule of Additional Accommodation
In summary, the project will comprise:
Section:
1 General classroom
2 x Classroom SEN base incl WC
Giving a floor area incl circulation and internal walls of: 570m2
Secure and soft play area 100 m2
Sensory garden 100m2
6 parking spaces