II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
ITC015F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services.
Numéro de référence: PROJ000006697
II.1.2)Code CPV principal64212000 Services de téléphonie mobile
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The Office of Government Procurement, acting on behalf of The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform, invites responses from economic operators for the establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services
In summary, the Services and Goods comprise:
• Mobile Voice and Data Services;
• Mobile handsets (each a “Handset”);
• Ancillary services, to include configuration management, technical support, installation and porting;
• Additional equipment to include:
o USB modems and WiFi routers (“Ancillary Equipment”); and
o accessories to include battery chargers, phone cases and earphones (each an “Accessory”).
• Bulk text services (“Bulk Text Services”).
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 130 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
ITC015F-01 Mobile Voice and Data Services
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)32250000 Téléphones mobiles
32252000 Téléphones GSM
32252100 Téléphones mobiles mains-libres
32252110 Téléphones mobiles mains-libres (sans fil)
64212100 Services de messages courts (SMS)
64212200 Services de messagerie améliorés (EMS)
64212300 Services de messagerie multimédia (MMS)
64212500 Services GPRS (Services généraux de radiocommunication par paquets)
64212600 Services EDGE (Enhanced Data rates for GSM Evolution)
64212700 Services UMTS (système de télécommunications mobiles universelles)
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The Office of Government Procurement, acting on behalf of The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform, invites responses from economic operators for the establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services.
ITC015F-02 Handsets and Ancillary Equipment
Lot nº: 2
ITC015F-03 Bulk Text Services
Lot nº: 3