II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Fusion21 Lifts Framework — Market Engagement Opportunity
II.1.2)Main CPV code42416000 Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
II.1.4)Short description:
Fusion21 is renewing its lifts framework to deliver lift related works and services to estates across the public sector. The draft Lot structure is included within this notice but covers servicing, testing, installation and refurbishment work on passenger/goods lifts and domestic lifts (domestic lifts include stair lifts, step lifts, platform lifts and hoists). There is also a Lot for lift consultancy services and LOLER inspections.
This PIN Notice is being used to engage with the market to support Fusion21 in shaping this new framework, ensuring it is fit for the market place for the next 4 years. Suppliers are asked to complete the short Survey Monkey questionnaire via the following link: https://www.surveymonkey.co.uk/r/MF5WFDG
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 80 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Passenger/Goods Lifts — Servicing and Maintenance
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)42416100 Lifts
42416120 Goods lifts
42416130 Mechanical lifts
50750000 Lift-maintenance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of this lot may include the servicing and maintenance of passenger/goods lifts, with options for both planned preventative maintenance with call outs and fully comprehensive servicing.
71631000 Technical inspection services
The scope of this Lot may include undertaking LOLER thorough examinations/engineering inspection to passenger and goods lifts and lifting equipment (e.g. hoists) within buildings.
Passenger/Goods Lifts — Installation, Refurbishment and Upgrading
Lot No: 3
45313100 Lift installation work
The scope of this lot may include the installation, refurbishment or upgrading of passenger/goods lifts.
Domestic Lifts — Installation and Servicing
Lot No: 4
42416000 Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
44115600 Stairlifts
33192600 Lifting equipment for health care sector
51511000 Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
The scope of this lot may include the installation and servicing of stair lifts, step lifts, platform lifts and hoists.
Lift Consultancy Services
Lot No: 5
71315200 Building consultancy services
The scope of this lot may include consultancy, expert advice, dilapidations, audits, managing agent, web portals, etc.