Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 966/2012
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cleaning Services for the Premises of the EU-House in Helsinki, Finland
Reference number: PR/2018-10-INF/HEL
II.1.2)Main CPV code90910000 Cleaning services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Commission Representation in Finland, acting also on behalf of the European Parliament Information Office, is looking for cleaning services for the EU-House premises in Helsinki, Malminkatu 16.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90911200 Building-cleaning services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Cleaning services for the EU-House in Helsinki, Finland, including standard cleaning services, extra cleaning services, collection and removal of waste and supplies.