Services - 525421-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  573556-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Measuring Administrative Capacity in Southern Europe Regions (2022CE160AT186)
2022/S 186-525421
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Measuring Administrative Capacity in Southern Europe Regions (2022CE160AT186)
Reference number: REGIO/2022/OP/0029
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this contract is to develop an index of administrative performance for the southern European regions. For the purpose of this contract, ‘southern European regions’ mean all the NUTS2 regions of Greece, Italy, Portugal, and Spain. In addition, the same index shall be developed for a sample of local administrations (communes or equivalent).
The (qualitative and quantitative) information/data underpinning the index shall be in the public domain and published by the concerned administration to comply with national legislation on transparency of the public administration. In this respect, the index would be a good measure of the transparency, integrity, and accountability of the concerned public administration.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Measuring administrative capacity in southern Europe regions (2022CE160AT186).
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
Förordning (EU, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Mätning av administrativ kapacitet i regionerna i södra Europa (2022CE160AT186)
Referensnummer: REGIO/2022/OP/0029
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod79000000 Företagstjänster: lagstiftning, marknadsföring, rådgivning, rekrytering, tryckning och säkerhet
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Syftet med detta kontrakt är att utarbeta ett index över administrativa resultat för regionerna i södra Europa. I detta kontrakt avses med sydeuropeiska regioner alla Nuts 2-regioner i Grekland, Italien, Portugal och Spanien. Dessutom ska samma index tas fram för ett urval av lokala förvaltningar (kommuner eller motsvarande).
Den (kvalitativa och kvantitativa) information/data som ligger till grund för indexet ska vara offentliga och offentliggöras av den berörda förvaltningen i enlighet med nationell lagstiftning om insyn i den offentliga förvaltningen. I detta avseende skulle indexet vara ett bra mått på den berörda offentliga förvaltningens öppenhet, integritet och ansvarsskyldighet.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)79000000 Företagstjänster: lagstiftning, marknadsföring, rådgivning, rekrytering, tryckning och säkerhet
79410000 Företags- och organisationsrådgivning
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Mätning av administrativ kapacitet i regionerna i södra Europa (2022CE160AT186).