This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of laboratory services for the analysis of topsoil samples collected in the context of the LUCAS 2018 Survey
II.1.2)Main CPV code71900000 Laboratory services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Land Use and Cover Area Frame Survey (LUCAS) includes a module of topsoil monitoring. Around 26 000 topsoil samples are collected in natural and semi-natural environments (i.e. agricultural land, woodland and grassland) across Europe. These samples shall be analysed for physical and chemical parameters and for DNA with standard methods.
This procurement concerns the provision of laboratory services for the analysis of soil physical and chemical parameters, heavy metals, pesticides and antibiotics, and DNA in the topsoil samples collected in the context of the LUCAS 2018 Survey.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Analysis of soil physical and chemical parameters, heavy metals, pesticides and antibiotics
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)14212400 Soil
14212410 Topsoil
71620000 Analysis services
90711300 Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Analysis of soil physical and chemical parameters in around 26 000 topsoil samples, and the analysis of heavy metals, pesticides and antibiotics in a subset of the whole set of samples.
Analysis of DNA in around 1 000 topsoil samples.
Le présent avis est un avis de préinformation uniquement
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Fourniture des services de laboratoire en vue de l’analyse des échantillons de sol arable dans le cadre de l’Enquête LUCAS 2018
II.1.2)Code CPV principal71900000 Services de laboratoire
II.1.4)Description succincte:
L’enquête aréolaire sur l’utilisation/l’occupation des sols (LUCAS) porte sur un module d’observation du sol arable. Environ 26 000 échantillons de sol arable sont collectés dans des milieux naturels et semi-naturels (c-a-d. les terres agricoles, les bois et les prairies) à travers l’Europe. Ces échantillons seront analysés par des méthodes types en vue de la détermination des paramètres physiques et chimiques et de l’ADN.
Le présent appel d’offres vise la fourniture des services de laboratoire en vue de l’analyse des paramètres physiques et chimiques du sol, des métaux lourds, des pesticides et des antibiotiques ainsi que de l’ADN dans les échantillons de sol arable collectés dans le cadre de l’Enquête LUCAS 2018.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 2 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Nombre maximal de lots pouvant être attribués à un soumissionnaire: 2
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Analyse des paramètres physiques et chimiques du sol, des métaux lourds, des pesticides et des antibiotiques
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)14212400 Terre
14212410 Terre végétale
71620000 Services d'analyses
90711300 Analyse des indicateurs environnementaux autres que pour la construction
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Analyse des paramètres physiques et chimiques dans 26 000 échantillons environ de sol arable, et analyse des métaux lourds, des pesticides et des antibiotiques dans une sous-catégorie de l’ensemble des échantillons.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 2
Analyse de l’ADN dans environ 1 000 échantillons de sol arable.