Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Assistance to the performance of the quality reviews in Eurostat
Reference number: ESTAT/D/2017/026
II.1.2)Main CPV code79330000 Statistical services
II.1.4)Short description:
This invitation to tender covers the provision of assistance in performing tasks in the context of quality reviews at process and output levels as well as follow-up of quality reviews' improvement actions and reporting.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 465 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contract covers the provision of assistance in performing tasks in the context of quality reviews at process and output levels as well as follow-up of quality reviews' improvement actions and reporting.