Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical assistance for the implementation of the Construction Products Regulation (CPR)
Reference number: 667/PP/GRO/IMA/18/1134/10208
II.1.2)Main CPV code79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Technical assistance for the implementation of the Construction Products Regulation (CPR).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
To provide technical assistance for the implementation of the Construction Products Regulation (CPR) through the following support services:
1) Providing technical assistance for progressing mandates for construction products
2) Supporting work for achieving coherence in the choices for systems for the assessment and verification of constancy of performance (the AVCP systems)
3) Supporting work for compiling the technical input required for delegated acts
4) Ad hoc technical assistance on standardisation under the CPR