II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU Support to Intellectual Property Rights in Bosnia and Herzegovina - Supply
Reference number: NEAR/SJJ/2021/EA-OP/0162
II.1.2)Main CPV code30236000 Miscellaneous computer equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Delivery of ICT equipment and Software Solution for inter-institutional cooperation that will enable data upload and exchange on IPR enforcement
(external software) and software for the needs of the Institute for Intellectual Property of BiH (internal software).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30236000 Miscellaneous computer equipment
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaCriteria below
Price
II.2.1)Title:
UPS, Server rack and rack access console
Lot No: 3
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: