Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
NRK-MA3253 — CMS for Special Production
Número de referencia: 2019/1112
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72230000 Servicios de desarrollo de software personalizado
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Norsk rikskringkasting AS, NRK, invites tenderers to participate in a competition with negotiations for a procurement of a headless content management system (hereafter referred to as CMS).
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/116767098.aspx
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 6 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)48521000 Paquetes de software de edición de música o sonido
48224000 Paquetes de software de edición de páginas web
32211000 Equipo de producción de radiodifusión
48783000 Paquetes de software de gestión de contenido
72220000 Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
72212222 Servicios de desarrollo de software de servidores web
72413000 Servicios de diseño de sitios web www
48312000 Paquetes de software de edición electrónica
72212312 Servicios de desarrollo de software de edición electrónica
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
This CMS will be used for NRK's special production, and will be used in addition to NRK's CMS for volume production: Polopoly Polopoly is used for all of the current production and items, notices and desking pages.
NRK often needs to make custom pages and viewings in connection with innovation, initiatives and events. This is content that does not fit into the usual templates we have in the volume production.
The way in which new content types are created will be crucial. References between content types, rich text and lists should be well supported so that one can quickly experiment with different formats. The CMS-API must be flexible so that one can put together the content for different views, update the programmatic and subscribe to ongoing amendments. It should be a short route from idea to implementation.
The editing tool must be good enough to create, retrieve, and process the content to be created, but features such as storage, API, operation, deployment, co-editing, and change messaging are more important than having a ready user interface.
For a comprehensive description see the attached documents.