II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
End-User Support Services – Service Mode (EUSS-SM)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2018/015
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
End-user support services for the Digital Workplace and for Information Systems provided to the European Commission and executive agencies. See Internet address provided in Section I.3).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
End-User Support Services for the Digital Workplace (EUSS-DWP)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72253000 Helpdesk and support services
72253100 Helpdesk services
72611000 Technical computer support services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
End-user support services for the Digital Workplace related to the IT service management for the integrated and consolidated IT desktop enviromnent of the European Commission and the Executive Agencies. For further information, see the Internet address provided in Section I.3).
End-User Support Services for Information Systems (EUSS-IS)
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
End-user support services for Information Systems (EUSS-IS) for the support of the information systems, their users and service infrastructure. For further information, see the Internet address provided in Section I.3).