Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement of Circulation Coins and Commemorative Coins
Reference number: Reg. No. 2018-01097
II.1.2)Main CPV code18512100 Coins
II.1.4)Short description:
The products and services now being procured by the Riksbank include the following:
— manufacture of Swedish circulation coins,
— transport,
— manufacture of any new Swedish circulation coins,
— design, manufacture, marketing, sales and distribution management of commemorative coins,
— option regarding destruction of worn and invalid circulation coins and of commemorative coins.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)63100000 Cargo handling and storage services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
527299-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Mynt
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Referensnummer: Reg. No. 2018-01097
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
18512100 Mynt
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
63100000 Godshantering, lagring och tillhörande tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen