Konzessionsbekanntmachung
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/23/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
New contest for urban furniture financed by advertisements.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22228
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79341000 Werbedienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The objective of this procurement is to enter into service concession contracts with a tenderer for the operation and maintenance of urban furniture in return for being able to advertise on the urban furniture in Haugesund. This shall occur through commercial utilisation of the existing and future advertising surfaces.
The concession contract for urban furniture financed by advertisements will cover the contracting authority's need for investment, operation, and maintenance of bus stops and bus stop operation. In addition there will be the necessary operation and maintenance of service buildings/toilets on the inner quay for the town's inhabitants and visitors.
The procurement's value is estimated to be above the EEA threshold. Note that the contracting authority has given a desired volume. This is to be understood as the maximum volume.
Tenderers must state the volume that they can commit to within the desired volume.
See the procurement documents for further information.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenDiese Konzession ist in Lose aufgeteilt: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)34928400 Stadtmobiliar
50760000 Reparatur und Wartung von öffentlichen Toiletten
50800000 Diverse Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Lots/groups
Tenders cannot be submitted for parts of the assignment, and alternative tenders are not allowed. The contracting authority has considered dividing the assignment but has decided that it is not suitable for this type of procurement.
Contract
The procurement will be regulated by the attached contract, procurement terms, and the seriousness requirements.
The contract duration is deemed to be necessary in order to ensure that tenderers have the possibility to recoup their investments in the urban furniture covered by the contract.
The contracting authority will enter into a contract with 1 - one tenderer.
The contracting authority expects that tenderers are familiar with the contract provisions and makes the necessary internal clarifications in such a way that a contract can be signed if awarded.