This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0021-PIN – Service Contract for a Study on Guidance to Increase Access to Healthcare for People with Disabilities
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0021-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Service contract for a study on guidance to increase access to healthcare for people with disabilities.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The overall aim of this call for tender is to support Member States with guidance on how to increase access to healthcare for persons with disabilities.
The contractor is requested to:
• map and analyse the main bottlenecks in accessing healthcare for people with disabilities;
• provide guidelines on how to increase access and overcome barriers in access to healthcare (e.g. medical settings, digital health services and other relevant settings) for people with disabilities;
• analyse the situation of people with disabilities in terms of access to cancer screening, cancer diagnosis and care in all Member States. This includes collecting quantitative and qualitative data on patients with disabilities affected by cancer, barriers in accessibility and affordability of cancer screening, diagnosis and care for disabled patients, and differences in the quality of care they receive.
Le présent avis est un avis de préinformation uniquement
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
HADEA/2022/OP/0021-PIN –Marché de services relatif à une étude sur les orientations visant à améliorer l'accès des personnes handicapées aux soins de santé
Numéro de référence: HADEA/2022/OP/0021-PIN
II.1.2)Code CPV principal73000000 Services de recherche et développement et services de conseil connexes
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Marché de services relatif à une étude sur les orientations visant à améliorer l'accès des personnes handicapées aux soins de santé.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)73000000 Services de recherche et développement et services de conseil connexes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
L'objectif global du présent appel d'offres est d'aider les États membres à proposer des orientations sur la manière d'améliorer l'accès des personnes handicapées aux soins de santé.
Le contractant sera chargé des tâches suivantes:
• cartographier et analyser les principaux goulets d'étranglement dans l'accès aux soins de santé pour les personnes handicapées;
• fournir des lignes directrices sur la manière d'améliorer l'accès et de surmonter les obstacles à l'accès aux soins de santé (par exemple, les environnements médicaux, les services de santé numériques et d'autres environnements pertinents) pour les personnes handicapées;
• analyser la situation des personnes handicapées en termes d'accès au dépistage du cancer, au diagnostic et aux soins dans tous les États membres. Cela comprend la collecte de données quantitatives et qualitatives sur les patients handicapés atteints de cancer, les obstacles à l'accessibilité et au caractère abordable du dépistage, du diagnostic et des soins aux patients handicapés, ainsi que les différences en termes de qualité des soins qu'ils reçoivent.