Spain-Alicante: Provision of Services Related to Incoming, Outgoing, Card and Electronic Payments for the European Union Intellectual Property Office
2022/S 187-528054
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Services Related to Incoming, Outgoing, Card and Electronic Payments for the European Union Intellectual Property Office
Reference number: AO/014/21
II.1.2)Main CPV code66110000 Banking services
II.1.4)Short description:
This procedure aims to conclude up to three single framework contracts (FWC) for the provision of services related to incoming payments received by the Office as part of the fees charged to companies, up to three single FWC for the provision of services related to outgoing payments ordered by the Office to honour its obligations, and up to two multiple FWC in cascade for the provision of payment services that permit accessing and processing payments by integrating electronic payment methods in a single place.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Card and Electronic Payment Services
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66172000 Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Office needs payment services that allow the accessing and processing of payments by integrating electronic payment methods in a single place, including technological support and the handling and transmission to the Office of the payments collected.