Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EB1- Periodical agent service for Deichman library
Reference number: 1
II.1.2)Main CPV code79980000 Subscription services
II.1.4)Short description:
Deichman (DEB) wants to enter into an agreement with a periodical agent for the management of subscriptions of both newspapers and periodicals. This includes ordering and termination of subscriptions, complaints, follow-up of suppliers and invoicing.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 9 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)22200000 Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
22211000 Journals
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72300000 Data services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: