Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Partnering contract for renovation and expansion of Hovin School
Reference number: 21/31
II.1.2)Main CPV code45262700 Building alteration work
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the invitation to tender is to enter into an agreement with a contractor for the engineering design and renovation of Hovin school. The contracting authority has a social responsibility in managing the community's assets in an advantageous manner. The project is carried out as a partnering contract, and the contracting therefore wants a contractor who understands the contracting authority’s social responsibility, who has good collaboration skills, and who is motivated to work in a partnering contract to achieve the municipality's goal of a good school, and the best possible result for the project
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45214200 Construction work for school buildings
45300000 Building installation work
45310000 Electrical installation work
45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
45332200 Water plumbing work
45420000 Joinery and carpentry installation work
45421000 Joinery work
45454000 Restructuring work
51900000 Installation services of guidance and control systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: