Services - 530419-2021
Poland-Piecki: Forestry services
2021/S 203-530419
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Wykonywanie usług z zakresu gospodarki leśnej na terenie Nadleśnictwa Strzałowo w roku 2022
Reference number: NS.270.7.2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code
77200000 Forestry services
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 6 770 710.67 PLN
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
77210000 Logging services
77211000 Services incidental to logging
77211100 Timber harvesting services
77211200 Transport of logs within the forest
77211300 Tree-clearing services
77211400 Tree-cutting services
77211500 Tree-maintenance services
77211600 Tree seeding
77230000 Services incidental to forestry
77231000 Forestry management services
77231200 Forest pest control services
77231600 Afforestation services