Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supporting the implementation of the regional waste management systems in the East and North-East Regions
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2022/EA-RP/0137
II.1.2)Main CPV code90712500 Environmental institution building or planning
II.1.4)Short description:
To strengthen the capacities and capabilities of the local government structures for managing the inter-regional waste management system, as well as to improve public awareness and participation in waste management issues, thus protecting the environment by reducing waste generation, improving waste collection efficiency, increasing waste recovery and achieving a reduction in littering.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90712500 Environmental institution building or planning
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: