Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Hard Facilities Management Services Delivery Partners
Reference number: CT2247
II.1.2)Main CPV code79993000 Building and facilities management services
II.1.4)Short description:
The City of Edinburgh Council is seeking to appoint up to 2 Hard FM services delivery partners for the delivery of Hard FM services. The contract period will be for 7 years with the option to extend mutually for a further period of 3 years. The contract value is estimated at 100 000 000 GBP-180 000 000 GBP over the 10-year duration. Each partner will be responsible for performing Hard FM services for planned, reactive and small project works in the Council’s non-domestic operational estate in an allocated geographical area of the city.