This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Call for Expression of Interest: ESPON Scientific Advisory Panel of External Experts
II.1.2)Main CPV code73110000 Research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The ESPON 2020 Cooperation Programme aims at promoting and fostering a European territorial dimension in development and cooperation by providing evidence, knowledge transfer and policy learning to public authorities and other policy actors at all levels. The main activity of ESPON lies in its research, that covers different aspects of territorial development across Europe. In doing so, it collects valuable data at national, regional and local levels as well as at functional levels. The objective of this call for expressions of interest is to establish a list of external experts to compose a scientific advisory panel. More information and the conditions for participation can be found on the ESPON website at www.espon.eu and https://tenders.espon.eu/tender/espon-scientific-advisory-panel-external-experts.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73110000 Research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The ESPON 2020 Cooperation Programme aims at promoting and fostering a European territorial dimension in development and cooperation by providing evidence, knowledge transfer and policy learning to public authorities and other policy actors at all levels. The main activity of ESPON lies in its research, that covers different aspects of territorial development across Europe. In doing so, it collects valuable data at national, regional and local levels as well as at functional levels. The objective of this call for expressions of interest is to establish a list of external experts to compose a Scientific Advisory Panel. More information and the conditions for participation can be found on the ESPON website at www.espon.eu and https://tenders.espon.eu/tender/espon-scientific-advisory-panel-external-experts.