Belgium-Brussels: Multiple Framework Contracts for Intra-muros Consultancy and Proximity Quoted Time and Means Services for European Union IT Systems and Applications in the Customs, Excise and Taxation Areas — TIMEA3
2018/S 233-531593
Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Contracts for Intra-muros Consultancy and Proximity Quoted Time and Means Services for European Union IT Systems and Applications in the Customs, Excise and Taxation Areas — TIMEA3
Reference number: TAXUD/2018/AO-03
II.1.2)Main CPV code72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This procurement procedure covers the provision of Time and Means (TM) intra-muros consultancy and Proximity Quoted Time and Means (PQTM) services in business, technical and project related activities for current and future IT projects and operations in the scope of DG Taxud activities.