Spain-Alicante: Integrated Communication Services in the Field of Intellectual Property, Covering Public Relations and Campaigns, Digital Marketing, Design and Audiovisual Services
2021/S 204-531803
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Integrated Communication Services in the Field of Intellectual Property, Covering Public Relations and Campaigns, Digital Marketing, Design and Audiovisual Services
Reference number: AO/011/21
II.1.2)Main CPV code79340000 Advertising and marketing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this procedure is the award of a single framework contract for the provision of integrated communication services in the field of intellectual property, covering public relations and campaigns, digital marketing, design and audiovisual services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 7 195 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Contractor will be required to give advice on and design integrated communication strategies, awareness campaigns and action plans according to the Office’s priorities. The Contractor will also assist the Office with individual communication activities and with priority actions aimed at certain priority targets.