II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
NHS England (South Region) — Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Orthodontic Services
Reference number: 2016/S 243-443434
II.1.2)Main CPV code85130000 Dental practice and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Notification of award of contracts under NHS England South Orthodontic Service Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) within Kent, Surrey and Sussex.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned within the region per annum is: 360 972.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85130000 Dental practice and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of Level 2 and Level 3a NHS Orthodontic Services as defined within the NHS England Guides for Commissioning Dental Specialities — Orthodontics.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 11 525.
II.2.1)Title:
SE02 – Brighton and Hove 1
Lot No: 2
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 10 610.
SE03 – Brighton and Hove 2
Lot No: 3
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 9 638.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 9 283.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 10 378.
SE07 Gravesham and Dartford
Lot No: 7
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 13 561.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 9 776.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 7 901.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 6 500.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 7 813.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 12 591.
SE13 Hastings or St Leonards and Rother
Lot No: 13
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 13 242.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 12 686.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 8 504.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 10 918.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 13 131.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 6 806.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 7 637.
SE22 Reigate and Banstead 1
Lot No: 22
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 6 545.
SE23 Reigate and Banstead 2
Lot No: 23
SE25 Runnymede and Elmbridge
Lot No: 24
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 8 680.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 6 282.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 6 652.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 8 291.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 10 196.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 7 835.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 12 267.
SE32 Tonbridge and Malling
Lot No: 31
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 12 671.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 11 664.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 12 466.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 7 122.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 9 592.
Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 13 995.