Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/23/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:Número de referencia: 1906073
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The main aim of this tender contest is to award a contract that secures the offer of international connection services, (passive spectrum sharing and active capacity products), in a modern and secure international submarine fibre cable connection from Norway to another country that Norway has close security cooperation with. The tenderer who is awarded the contract must offer services on open and non-discriminating terms for 7 years after the connection is ready for service. The contract duration includes both the construction and implementation period and then service delivery for 7 years.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 100 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesLa concesión se divide en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)32400000 Redes
32412000 Red de comunicaciones
32562300 Cables de fibra óptica para transmisión de datos
32571000 Infraestructura de comunicaciones
64210000 Servicios telefónicos y de transmisión de datos
72318000 Servicios de transmisión de datos
72400000 Servicios de Internet
72410000 Servicios de proveedor
45000000 Trabajos de construcción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: