We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Parallel framework agreements for the procurement of tools mechanical equipment, and welding equipment
Reference number: 131/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
44500000 Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the tender contest is to enter into parallel framework agreements for the procurement of tools, mechanical equipment, and welding equipment.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 14 800 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: 1-3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
42652000 Hand-held electromechanical tools
42662000 Welding equipment
42662100 Electric welding equipment
42662200 Non-electric welding equipment
44510000 Tools
44511000 Hand tools
44512000 Miscellaneous hand tools
44512930 Tool carriers
44512940 Tool kits
44531000 Threaded fasteners
44532000 Non-threaded fasteners
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: