Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Strengthen capacities in water quality monitoring
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2023/EA-OP/0173
II.1.2)Main CPV code38344000 Pollution-monitoring devices
II.1.4)Short description:
Purpose of this contract is supply and delivery of equipment for regional water monitoring units in Sabac, Raska, Grdelica and Sremska Kamenica. This supply contract will enable provision of data for the status assessment of water bodies and consequently will increase capability and capacity of the Serbian Environmental Protection Agency (SEPA) to monitor and report about water quality.
Furthermore, supply includes laboratory equipment for water monitoring (16 items), equipment for field sampling (6 items), as well as the related and necessary IT equipment (2 items).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38344000 Pollution-monitoring devices
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: