II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Consultancy Services
Número de referencia: 011-03-410
II.1.2)Código CPV principal71621000 Servicios de ensayo o consultoría técnicos
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The Commission for Regulation of Utilities (CRU) is Ireland’s independent energy and water regulator. The CRU has a wide range of economic, customer protection and safety responsibilities in energy and water. The CRU’s mission is to regulate water, energy and energy safety in the public interest. The sectors we regulate underpin Irish economic competitiveness, investment and growth, while also contributing to our international obligations to address climate change.
Further information on the CRU’s role and relevant legislation can be found on the CRU’s website at www.cru.ie
The services comprise of consultancy services for a range of services which covers consultancy to supplement the contracting authority’s internal resources and expertise (not legal services) as specified per lot.
A detailed specification of requirements is set out in Appendix 1 of the request for tender document available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 12 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Economic, Financial and Related Consultancy Services
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)66171000 Servicios de asesoramiento financiero
71314000 Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético
71800000 Servicios de consultoría en suministro de agua y en materia de desechos
72221000 Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
79200000 Servicios de contabilidad, de auditoría y fiscales
79211000 Servicios de contabilidad
79212500 Servicios de verificación contable
79311400 Servicios de investigación económica
79311410 Evaluación de repercusiones económicas
79313000 Servicios de verificación de comportamiento
79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
79411000 Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
79412000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión financiera
79417000 Servicios de consultoría en seguridad
79419000 Servicios de consultoría en evaluación
90711000 Evaluación del impacto medioambiental que no sea para la construcción
90711300 Análisis de indicadores medioambientales que no sean para la construcción
90711400 Servicios de evaluación del impacto medioambiental (EIA) que no sean para la construcción
90711500 Seguimiento medioambiental que no sea para la construcción
90713000 Servicios de asesoramiento sobre asuntos ambientales
90713100 Servicios de asesoramiento sobre suministro de agua y sobre aguas residuales que no sean para la construcción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The services in this lot cover consultancy on all aspects of specialised economic, financial and environmental economic advice relating to energy and water. Advice may relate to establishment of suitable strategies, policies, processes and organisation of economic responsibilities within an organisation.
Technical and Related Consultancy Services
Lote nº: 2
The consultancy services in this lot cover all aspects of specialised electricity, gas, water services, wastewater services, enviornmental assessment, renewable heat and energy efficiency technical advice.
Expert Advice Relating to Policy Development and Implementation
Lote nº: 3
The consultancy services in this lot covers aspects of specialised expert advice relating to policy development and implementation for specified regulatory areas under the contracting authority’s statutory remit.