Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 966/2012
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on Building and Piloting a Strategic Intelligence Foresight System for Future Research and Innovation (R&I) Framework Programmes
Reference number: 2018/RTD/A3/OP/PP-06581-2018
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The study will build and pilot an operational strategic intelligence foresight system for future Research and Innovation (R&I) framework programmes.
The system will include three modules:
(a) A strategic intelligence scenario framework for EU R&I with a set of scenarios that will serve as context in the strategic analysis of relevant trends;
(b) a methodology and indicators for signposting, identifying and monitoring relevant emerging trends;
(c) a piloted methodology for future-proofing R&I policy options.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.1