We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 536580-2020
United Kingdom-Liverpool: Software implementation services
2020/S 218-536580
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Software Design and Implementation Services
Reference number: RM6193
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72263000 Software implementation services
II.1.4)Short description:
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the provision of software design and implementation services, to be used by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including local authorities, health, police, fire and rescue, education and devolved administrations.
The software design and implementation services framework agreement will provide a route to market to purchase support from ‘specialist’ suppliers required when deploying a new cloud-based ERP system or upgrading a legacy IT system.
Suppliers will be required to provide the deliverables (goods and services) set out in the specification. The full specification is set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 500 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The requirement for software design and implementation services will cover the following: strategy, architecture, design, software selection, impact assessment, implementation, integration services, data migration, change management, training, onboarding and business process automation.
Suppliers will be required to provide the deliverables (goods and services) set out in the specification, the full specification is set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT).