Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Travel Agency Services for the Delegation of the European Union to Argentina
Reference number: EEAS/DELARGB/2020/OP/0050
II.1.2)Main CPV code63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
Services of a travel agency, to provide support in the organisation of trips (international and domestic plane tickets, train and bus tickets, hotel accommodation and vehicle rental) in order to assist the staff at different work missions in Argentina and abroad.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 320 000.00 USD
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)63510000 Travel agency and similar services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Temei juridic:
Regulamentul (UE, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Servicii de agenție de voiaj pentru Delegația Uniunii Europene în Argentina
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal63500000 Servicii de agenţii de turism, de ghizi turistici şi de asistenţă turistică
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Servicii ale unei agenții de voiaj pentru furnizarea de sprijin în cadrul organizării de călătorii (bilete de avion internaționale și interne, bilete de tren și de autobuz, cazare la hotel și închiriere de vehicule) pentru a asista personalul în cadrul diferitelor misiuni de lucru din Argentina și în străinătate.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimatăValoare fără TVA: 320 000.00 USD
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)63510000 Servicii de agenţii de turism şi servicii conexe
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice: